Jenna Dewan Sexy Actress Photo and Image Gallery 1

Date of Birth : 3 December 1980, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name : Jenna Lee Dewan
Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Mini Biography
Jenna Dewan is a former model and dancer and was born on December 3, 1980 in Hartford Connecticut. Jenna grew up in Grapevine, Texas and discovered a love for dancing at the age of five. She is a graduate of Grapevine High School and has also attended the University of Southern Califronia, where she was a member of Pi Beta Phi. Jenna was discovered by a dance agent and toured alongside some of the greatest in music entertainment, most notably Janet Jackson and Ricky Martin. She has also appeared in several music videos for artists such as Justin Timberlake, Mandy Moore and 'Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott'. She has also appeared in several television sitcoms including "Quintuplets" (2004), "The Young and the Restless (1973) and "Joey" (2004). Jenna is most noted for her role as "Nora Clark" in the movie Step Up (2006), in which she plays a accomplished dancer.

GO TO GALLERIES - 2 3 4 5 6